An odourless and thick oil, with a list of health and beauty benefits. The name that will soon be on everyone’s lips.
Castor oil penetrates deep, it is a vegetable oil pressed from the seeds of castor plants that people have been using for decades.
Castor oil is not considered an edible oil and the active ingredient in castor oil is a fatty acid called ricinoleic acid.
Casior oil benefits:
- Soothes Inflammation, redness & acne.
- Antibacterial & anti-inflammatory properties to promote growth of lashes, brows & hair.
- Stretch mark treatment
- Deep facial cleanser
- Treating ringworm
- Constipation relieve etc..
Make your own Castor oil pack to detox your liver.
Because it penetrates the deepest of all oils,it is great for treating scars.
Castor oil has major skin benefits, because it’s rich in fatty acids and has moisturizing effects. Because it can be irritating to skin, try diluting it with another neutral oil. In some cases castor oil can also be beneficial and help fight light degrees of acne.
Our Castor oil is unrefined, cold-pressed and hexane-free.
Get yours at www.beeutifulhealth.co.za/product/organic-
coldpressed-castor-oil-500ml/ Also keep a look-out for a twist to our Castor Oil soon.